Make your own free website on Tripod.com

W.I.B.A. - Women's International Boxing Association

About W.I.B.A.:
W.I.B.A. Champions:
Schedule:
Results:
W.I.B.A. Merchandise:
Contact the W.I.B.A.:
Rules and by-laws:
Follow WIBA on Instagram:
Follow WIBA on facebook:
Follow WIBA on twitter:

-------------------------------------------------------------------


===WIBA World Ratings - December 3rd 2019===

==HEAVYWEIGHT (over 175 lbs / over 79.4 kgs)==
1. Annie Mazerolle (Canada)
2. Carlette Ewell (USA) - UBC champion
3. Lorissa Rivas (USA)
4. Arlie Meleisa (NZ)
5. Sarah Long (NZ)
6. Seini Draughn (USA)
7. Monika Harrison (USA)
8. Nadia Meknouzi (USA)
9. Simone Critchlow (France)
10. Berenice Cubillas (Mexico)
11. Jeanne d'Arc Kamsi (France)
12. Ashley Campbell (NZ)
13. Jocelyn Lopez (Mexico)
14. Claudia Ramirez (Mexico)
15. Princess Hairston (USA)

==LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT (175 lbs / 79.4 kgs)==
1. Geovana Peres (NZ) - WBO champion
2. Claire Hafner (Canada)
3. Shadasia Green (USA)
4. Silvia Zuniga (Mexico)
5. Rajwinder Kaur (India)
                                                                                                                           
==SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT (168 lbs / 76.2 kgs)==
World Champion-
EMA KOZIN (Slovenia)
1. Alejandra Jimenez (Mexico) 
2. Franchon Crews (USA) - WBC & WBO champion
3. Elin Cederros (Sweden) - IBF champion
4. Savannah Marshall (UK)
5. Irais Hernandez (Mexico)
6. Diana Tapia (Mexico)
7. Schmelle Baldwin (USA)
8. Daniele Aidee de Lira Bastieri (Brazil)
9. Edita Karabeg (Bosnia)
10. Amy Lemenager (USA)
11. Carly Holman (USA)
12. Luiza Davydova (Russia)
13. Kayla Williams (USA) 

==MIDDLEWEIGHT (160 lbs / 72.6 kgs)==
World Champion-
EMA KOZIN (Slovenia)
1. Claressa Shields (USA) - WBA, WBC, IBF & WBO champion
2. Christina Hammer (Germany) 
3. Alicia Napoleon (USA) - WBA 168 champion
4. Femke Hermans (Belgium)
5. Maricela Cornejo (USA)
6. Florence Muthoni (Kenya)
7. Mapule Ngubane (South Africa)
8. Lani Daniels (NZ)
9. Sanna Turunen (Finland)
10. Elene Sikmashvili (Georgia)
11. Samantha Pill (USA)
12. Ashleigh Curry (USA)
13. Tiffany Woodard (USA)
14. Yenebier Guillen (DR)
15. Johanna Kruse (Germany)
16. Desley Robinson (Australia)
17. Tessa Tualevao (NZ)
18. Trish Vaka (NZ)
19. Katrina Singh (Fiji)
20. Kristine Ion-Rood (USA)
21. Viktoria Shvalova (Russia)
22. Augustina Markelionyte (Lithuania)
23. Talia Smith (NZ)
24. Priscilla Peterle (France)
25. Ayanna Tramont (USA)
26. Andrea Wright (USA)

==LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHT (154 lbs / 69.8 kgs)== 
1. Hanna Gabriel (Costa Rica) - WBA champion
2. Marie Eve Dicaire (Canada) - IBF champion
3. Noni Tenge (South Africa) - WBF champion
4. Raquel Miller (USA) - WBA interim champion
5. Inna Sagaydakovskaya (Russia)
6. Chris Namus (Uruguay) 
7. Maria Lindberg (Sweden) - WIBF & GBU champion
8. Stacey Copeland (UK)
9. Ivana Habazin (Croatia) - IBO 160 champion
10. Logan Holler (USA) - INTERNATIONAL 160 champion
11. Bertha Aracil (USA)
12. Yohana Belen Alfonzo (Argentina)
13. Hannah Rankin (Scotland) 
14. Erin Toughill (USA)
15. Abril Argentina Vidal (Argentina)
16. Sonya Dreiling (USA)
17. Tayla Harris (Australia)
18. Jordanne Garcia (USA)
19. Nikita Silvera (UK)
20. Borislava Goranova (Bulgaria)
21. Visila Lagilagi (Fiji)
22. Ester Konecna (Czech Republic)
23. Emily Kabwalo (Zimbabwe)
24. Klaudia Vigh (Hungary)
25. Maricela Garcia Mendoza (Mexico)
26. Janay Harding (Australia)
27. Leslie Pope (USA)
28. Edith Ogoke (Nigeria)
29. Sanja Ostojic (Bosnia)
30. Miranda Lorena Reyes (USA) 
31. Tamama Fabiana Garcia (Argentina)
32. Karenka Huinquez (Mexico)
33. Hye In Kim (South Korea)
34. Annika Thielke (Germany)
35. Kara Wiggins (USA)

==WELTERWEIGHT (147 lbs / 66.7 kgs)==
1. Cecilia Braekhus (Norway) - WBA, WBC, WBO, IBF & IBO champion
2. Chevelle Hallback (USA)
3. Layla McCarter (USA) - WIBF & GBU champion
4. Ewa Piatkowska (Poland) 
5. Mikaela Lauren (Sweden) 
6. Kali Reis (USA)
7. Patricia Berghult (Sweden) - IBO & WBC 154 interim champion
8. Ornella Domini (Switzerland) 
9. Aleksandra Magdziak Lopes (USA)
10. Ogleidis Suarez (Venezuela)
11. Olivia Boudouma (Switzerland)
12. Bintou Schmill (Germany)
13. Eva Bajic (Serbia)
14. Szilvia Szabados (Hungary)
15. Julie Tshabalala (South Africa)
16. Christina Swanson Campfort (USA)
17. Alma Ibarra (Mexico)
18. Yanina Orozco (Argentina)
19. Paty Ramirez (Mexico)
20. Sarah Curran (USA)
21. Malakay Moukayber (Australia)
22. Yamila Esther Reynoso (Argentina)
23. Alejandra Ayala (Mexico)
24. Gifty Amanua Ankrah (Ghana)
25. Roxana Laborde (Argentina)
26. Gladys Soledad Segui (Argentina)
27. Aimee Addis (Australia)
28. Marina Popova (Russia)
29. Jessica Schadko (USA)
30. Summer Lynn (USA)
31. Jenna Johlin Thompson (USA)
32. Shianne Gist (USA)
33. Latashia Burton (USA)
34. Tanja Ovsenik (Canada)
35. Dora Tollar (Hungary)
36. April Hunter (UK)
37. Natalia Roxana Mariela Sisterna (Argentina)
38. Gulsum Tatar (Turkey)
39. Linda Dostalkova (Czech Republic)
40. Marie-Pier Houle (Canada)
41. Cinthia Lozano (Mexico)
42. Destiny Day-Owens (USA)
43. Mariam Tatunashvili (Georgia)
44. Elaine Maria De Albuquerque (Brazil)
45. Karen Te Ruki Pasene (Australia)
46. Michaela Jenkins (NZ)
47. Jasmine Crawford (USA)
48. Larizza Martinez (USA)
49. Claribel Mena (DR)
50. Matija Paradzik (Bosnia)
51. Olja Kljagic (Serbia)
52. Darci Vigil (USA)
53. Maria Guadalupe Duran (Mexico)
54. Manu Badhan (India)
55. Sunsanee Clair Mcdonnell (Thailand)
56. Saule Tolegen (Thailand)
57. Lesly Gomez Heredia (Mexico)
58. Latifat Salami (Nigeria)
59. Thidarat Mueangwong (Thailand)
60. Razel Mohammed (South Africa)

==LIGHT WELTERWEIGHT (140 lbs / 63.5 kgs)==
World Champion-
ALICIA MELINA KUMMER (Germany)
1. Jessica McCaskill (USA) - WBA & WBC champion
2. Erica Farias (Argentina)
3. Oshin Derieuw (France) - WBF champion
4. Victoria Bustos (Argentina) - IBF interim champion
5. Ana Laura Esteche (Argentina)
6. Elfi Phillips (Belgium)
7. Melissa Hernandez (USA)
8. Verena Kaiser (Germany)
9. Anahi Esther Sanchez (Argentina) 
10. Sarah Achieng (Kenya)
11. Mary McGee (USA)
12. Everline Odero (Kenya) - INTERNATIONAL champion
13. Joanna Ekedahl (Sweden)
14. Adriana dos Santos Araujo (Brazil)
15. Kandi Wyatt (Canada)
16. Gentiane Lupi (NZ)
17. Jessica Camara (Canada)
18. Yamila Belen Abellaneda (Argentina)
19. Prisca Vicot (France) - WIBF, GBU, UBC & WBF interim champion
20. Silvia Bortot (Italy)
21. Sara Corazza (Italy)
22. Cherrelle Brown (UK)
23. Donia Darouiche (France)
24. Anissa Benyoub (France)
25. Laetitia Chevalier (France)
26. Kylie Hutt (Australia)
27. Valentina Keri (Serbia)
28. Bonita van Jaarsveld (South Africa)
29. Nomadithini Ndyambo (South Africa)
30. Monalisa Sibanda (Zimbabwe) - INTERCONTINENTAL champion
31. Sarah Dwyer (Australia)
32. Marie Helene Meron (France)
33. Aleksandra Vujovic (Serbia)
34. Kinga Magyar (Hungary)
35. Katelynn Phelan (Ireland)
36. Dilar Kisikyol (Germany)
37. Ndobayini Khoplosa (South Africa)
38. Kirstie Bavington (UK)
39. Stephanie Pineiro Aquino (PR)
40. Tamuna Salukvadze (Georgia)
41. Maiken Sieberger (Germany)
42. Vanessa Colina (Venezuela)
43. Caroline Andre (Luxembourg)
44. Karen Isabel Garcia (Mexico)
45. Christina Barry (Canada)
46. Bianka Majlath (Hungary)
47. Rhiannon Dixon (UK)
48. Anelle Massey (UK)
49. Elsa Hemat (Martinique)
50. Bryanna Fissori (USA)
51. Vianey Sandoval (Mexico)
52. Katarina Vistica (Bosnia)
53. Zaira Gonzalez (Mexico)
54. Kamilla Boka (Hungary)
55. Victoire Piteau (France)
56. Liluya Simova (Bulgaria)
57. Beatriz Adriana Aguilar (Mexico)
58. Carolyn Redmond (Canada)
59. Flora Pili (France)
60. Sangeeta Birdi (UK)
61. Christina Breault (USA) 
62. Ribaraoi Tekiera (Fiji)
63. Michelle Nogue (USA)

==LIGHTWEIGHT (135 lbs / 61.2 kgs)==
1. Katie Taylor (Ireland) - WBA, WBC, IBF, WBO and WBO 140 champion
2. Nicole Wesner (Germany) - WBF, WIBF & GBU champion
3. Chantelle Cameron (UK) 
4. Ramona Kuehne (Germany)
5. Christina Linardatou (Greece) 
6. Rose Volante (Brazil)
7. Judy Waguthii (Kenya)
8. Macarena Ledesma (Argentina)
9. Jelena Janicijevic (Serbia)
10. Estelle Mossely (France) - IBO champion
11. Marisa Gabriela Nunez (Argentina)
12. Selina Barrios (USA)
13. Beke Bas (Germany)
14. Miriam Gutierrez (Spain) - WBA interim champion
15. Nina Bradley (UK)
16. Oleksandra Sidorenko (Poland)
17. Dahiana Santana (DR)
18. Claudia Andrea Lopez (Argentina)
19. Monica Gentili (Italy)
20. Ndabayini Kholosa (South Africa)
21. Maira Moneo (Uruguay)
22. Patricia Juarez (USA)
23. Yanina del Carmen Lescano (Argentina)
24. Lucy Wildheart (Sweden)
25. Dalila Velazquez (Mexico)
26. Pamela Elizabeth Benavidez (Argentina)
27. Xoliswa Jonas (South Africa)
28. Amorena Baca (USA)
29. Beatriz Jimenez (Mexico)
30. Asha Ngedere (Tanzania)
31. Joice Awino (Kenya)
32. Jade Taylor (UK)
33. Kim Angelina Jaeckel (Germany) 
34. Giulia Grenci (Italy)
35. Elena Ghezzi (Italy)
36. Hannah Terlep (USA)
37. Elaine Greenan (UK)
38. Gelen Flores (Venezuela)
39. Maryna Malovana (Ukraine)
40. Carina Greimel (Austria)
41. Estheliz Hernandez (Venezuela)
42. Yolanda Vega (Mexico)
43. Tania Reid (NZ)
44. Rachel Loder (Australia)
45. Quinita Hati (NZ)
46. Joyce Van Ee (Belgium) 
47. Felista Modesto (Malawi)
48. Aida Satybaldinova (Kazakhstan)
49. Mariah Prussia (USA)
50. Silvia Jimenez (Mexico) 
51. Johana Fernandez (Mexico)
52. Eva Debacker (France)
53. Jean Mary Martinez (DR)
54. Nana Chakhvashvili (Georgia)
55. Linda Winmar (Australia)
56. Annette Pabello (Mexico)
57. Renu Devi (India)
58. Monika Antonik (Poland)
59. Amanda Lopes (Brazil)
60. Danielle Bennett (USA)
61. Bridgette Baca (USA)
62. Sheyna Foppiani (USA)
63. LesSandra Franklin (USA)
64. Denisa Cicoova (Hungary)
65. Valeria Aletta Kovacs (Hungary)
66. Monserrat Garcia (Mexico)
67. Vaida Masiokaite (Lithuania)
68. Marisol Moreno (Mexico)
69. Anyela Lopez (USA)
70. Amal Wahby (Italy)
71. Angelina Panza (France)
72. Marija Zivkovic (Serbia)
73. Emilia Czerwinska (Poland)
74. Soo Bin Moon (South Korea)
75. Chelsey Anderson (USA)
76. Anna Krasnoperova (Russia)
77. Leila Beaudoin (Canada)
78. Nicole Reinhart (USA)
79. Stacy Sigala (USA)
80. Geeta Solanki (India)
81. Sofia Rodriguez (Argentina)
82. Gisela Avalos (Argentina)

==SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT (130 lbs / 59 kgs)== 
World Champion-
SANDY TSAGOURIS (Canada)
World Interim Champion-
BO MI RE SHIN (South Korea)
1. Hyun-Mi Choi (South Korea) - WBA champion
2. Delfine Persoon (Belgium) - WBA interim champion
3. Maiva Hammadouche (France) - IBF champion
4. Eva Wahlstrom (Finland) - WBC champion
5. Ewa Brodnicka (Poland) - WBO champion
6. Mikaela Mayer (USA)
7. Terri Harper (UK) - IBO champion
8. Deanha Hobbs (Australia)
9. Melissa St Vil (USA)
10. Jessica Gonzalez (Mexico)
11. Tiara Brown (USA)
12. Katharina Thanderz (Spain) - WBC interim champion
13. Myriam Dellal (France)
14. Cindy Serrano (USA)
15. Natalia Vanesa del Valle Aguirre (Argentina)
16. Maria Elena Maderna (Argentina)
17. Anisha Bashir (Malawi)
18. Alycia Baumgardner (USA)
19. Kristine Shergold (UK) 
20. Kallai Kourouni (Germany) - WIBF & GBU champion 
21. Viviana Obenauf (Switzerland)
22. Djemilla Gontaruk (Belgium)
23. Lauryn Eagle (Australia) - IBA champion
24. Leonie Guebel (Germany)
25. Ana Romina Guichapani (Argentina)
24. Ikram Kerwat (Germany)
25. Diana Ayala (Colombia)
26. Milena Koleva (Bulgaria)
27. Isabelle Pare (France)
28. Natasha Jonas (UK)
29. Yolanda Segura (Mexico)
30. Angel Gladney (USA)
31. Dayanna Gonzalez (Mexico)
32. Feriche Mashauri (Tanzania)
33. Dalia Vasarhelyi (Hungary)
34. Veronika Hornyak (Hungary)
35. Maria Semertzoglou (Greece) 
36. Taoussy L'Hadji (France)
37. Cindy Bonhiver (France)
38. Chiedza Hombakomba (Zimbabwe)
39. Brittany Cruz (USA)
40. Tamara Nunez (Argentina)
41. Maria Soledad Capriolo (Argentina)
42. Ana Starovoetova (Lithuania)
43. Valgerdur Gudstensdottir (Sweden)
44. Angelica Rascon (Mexico)
45. Mariam Moreno (Venezuela)
46. Dayanna Gonzalez (Mexico)
47. Hasna Tukic (Germany)
48. Zsofia Bedo (Hunagry)
49. Siobhan O'Leary (Ireland)
50. Sara Carmona (Mexico)
51. Rupinder Kaur (India)
52. Stevi Levi (UK)
53. Estefania Karen Alaniz (Argentina)
54. Alejandra Soledad Zamora (Argentina)
55. Waleria Rodrigues dos Santos (Brazil)
55. Bojana Libiszewska (Poland) 
56. Nina Pavlovic (Serbia)
57. Kylie Angel Fallis (Canada)
58. Selma Baltic (Bosnia)
59. Galina Guimliiska (Bulgaria)
60. Angie Barca (Colombia)
61. Laura Rubi Avendano (Mexico)
62. Thi Linh Ha (Vietnam)
63. Sara Marjanovic (Serbia) 
64. Bec Connolly (UK)
65. Yuan Yuan Zhao (China)
66. Klaudia Csaszar (Hungary)
67. Emilie Beaugeard (France) 
68. Li Liu (China)
69. Soo Rin Kim (South Korea)
70. Kenia Judith Enriquez (Mexico)
71. Sandra Morcet (France) 
72. Amouar Amel (France)
73. Diana Nadim (Denmark)
74. Laura Grzyb (Poland)
75. Kim Wabik (USA)
76. Eda Essaoudi (Germany)
77. Ana Ruth Castro (Mexico)
78. Flavia Gimena Quintero (Argentina)
79. Sabina Mishchenko (Ukraine)
80. Aurelie Froment (France)
81. Jelena Jelic (Sweden)
82. Phannarai Netisri (Thailand)
83. Adilene Martinez Herrera (Mexico)
84. Laura Leyva (Mexico)
85. Neha (India)
86. Pam McClelland (Australia)

==FEATHERWEIGHT (126 lbs  / 57.2 kgs)==
1. Amanda Serrano (USA) - WBO & WBC interim champion
2. Jelena Mrdjenovich (Canada) - WBA & WBC champion
3. Heather Hardy (USA) 
4. Brenda Karen Carabajal (Argentina) - IBF champion
5. Sarah Mahfoud (Denmark)
6. Nina Meinke (Germany) 
7. Lizbeth Crespo (Argentina)
8. Elena Gradinar (Russia)
9. Nozipho Bell (South Africa) - WBF champion
10. Licia Boudersa (France) - IBO & WBF 130 champion
11. Elhem Mekhaled (France)
12. Magaly Rodriguez (Mexico)
13. Janeth Perez (Mexico)
14. Yareli Larios (Mexico)
15. Maureen Shea (USA)
16. Vissia Trovato (Italy)
17. Sophie Alisch (Germany)
18. Edina Kiss (Hungary)
19. Irma Balijagic Adler (Bosnia)
20. Mayra Alejandra Gomez (Argentina)
21. Kirstie Simmons (USA)
22. Dyana Vargas (DR) 
23. Simone Da Silva Duarte (Brazil)
24. Pasa Malagic (Bosnia)
25. Matshidiso Mokebisi (South Africa)
26. Gabisile Tshabalala (South Africa)
27. Unathi Myekeni (South Africa)
28. Vanesa Bradford (Canada)
29. Ayanna Vasquez (USA)
30. Christina Ruiz (USA)
31. Cristina Mandy Fuentes (USA)
32. Claudia Paola Rangel (Mexico)
33. Iranda Paola Torres (Mexico)
34. Taynna Cardoso (Brazil)
35. Rolonda Andrews (USA)
36. Karina Kopinska (Poland)
37. Diana Garcia Dominguez (DR)
38. Melisa Dozo (Argentina)
39. Marisa Portillo (Argentina)
40. Liliana Martinez (DR)
41. Consolata Musanga (Kenya)
42. Gloria Elena Yancaqueo (Argentina)
43. Rachel Ball (UK)
44. Bay Bee Nansen (NZ)
45. Jessica Retallack (Australia)
46. Krystina Jacobs (Australia)
47. Arada Nimnoi (Thailand)
48. Marisol Corona (Mexico)
49. Siriphon Chanbuala (Thailand)
50. Jennifer Miranda (Spain)
51. Myrka Aguayo (Mexico)
52. Debani Balderas (Mexico)
53. Helena Claveau (France)
54. Nahed Kharchi (France)
55. Tamar Israeli (USA)
56. Alicia Acero (USA) - INTERNATIONAL champion
57. Claire Ciantar (Malta)
58. Jovana Trifunjagic (Serbia)
59. Ainara Mota (France)
60. Olena Medvedenko (Ukraine)
61. Chandni Mehra (India)
62. Sindiswa Ncube (South Africa)
63. Jessica Juarez (USA)
64. Elise Bussiere (France)
65. Eftychia Kathopouli (UK)
66. Monica Selene Alcala (Mexico)
67. Caroline Foro Antunes (Brazil)
68. Ashley Cummins (USA)
69. Kailyn Hansen (USA)
70. Veronica Torres (USA)
71. Hak Soo Kim (South Korea)
72. Yoo Ye Lee (South Korea)
73. Elizabet Ponciano (Spain)
74. Laura Gubina (Latvia)
75. Shimei Matthews (South Africa)
76. Alina Zaitseva (Ukraine)
77. Nora El Barkani (France)
78. Reanne Ware (Australia)
79. Marija Fedotenkova (Latvia)
80. Hayatun Najihin (Malaysia)
81. Katy Nieva (Argentina)
82. Amanda Chan (Singapore)
83. Alla Sergeeva (Russia)
84. Marie Priaulo (France)
85. Cathaysa Delgado (Spain)
86. Naiara Olmedo (Spain)
87. Angela Galvan (USA)
88. Brittany Sims (USA)
89. Shannon Kristene Sinn (USA)
90. Leila Robledo (Argentina)
91. Anna Lisa Brozzi (Italy)
92. Rebecca Cruz (USA)
93. ShiTing Lin (Taiwan)
94. Yoo Ri Lee (South Korea)
95. Maria Esther del Angel Diaz (Mexico)
96. Suphansa Pho-ong (Thailand)
97. Veronica Tosi (Italy)
98. Nastaran Fathi (Iran)
99. Wendy Vincent (France)

==SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT (122 lbs / 55.3 kgs)==
1. Dina Thorslund (Denmark) - WBO & WBC interim champion
2. Marcela Acuna (Argentina) - IBF champion
3. Segolene Lefebvre (France) - WBF & IBO champion
4. Yesica Patricia Marcos (Argentina)
5. Yazmin Rivas (Mexico) - WBA champion
6. Yamileth Mercado (Mexico) - WBC champion
7. Fatuma Zarika (Kenya) 
8. Catherine Phiri (Zambia)
9. Ronica Jeffrey (USA)
10. Lindsay Garbatt (Canada)
11. Alys Sanchez (Venezuela) 
12. Tatyana Zrazhevskaya (Russia)
13. Shannon O'Connell (Australia)
14. Cherneka Johnson (Australia)
15. Jessica Arreguin Munoz (Mexico)
16. Laura Griffa (Argentina)
17. Edith Soledad Matthysse (Argentina)  
18. Asandiswa Nxokwana (South Africa)
19. Erika Cruz Hernandez (Mexico)
20. Laura Ledezma (Panama)
21. Danila Ramos (Brazil)
22. Nazarena Romero (Argentina)
23. Marianela Soledad Ramirez (Argentina)
24. Paola Pamela Benavidez (Argentina)
25. Carla Torres (USA)
26. April Adams (Australia)
27. Nurshahidah Roslie (Singapore)
28. Calixta Silgado (Colombia) - UBC interim champion
29. Erika Jeanette Hernandez (Mexico)
30. Lilian Dolores Silva (Argentina)
31. Maria Elena Villalobos (Mexico)
32. Cristina del Valle Pacheco (Argentina)
33. Cintia Gisela Castillo (Argentina)
34. Angela Cannizzaro (Italy) - UBC champion
35. Amanda Pavone (USA)
36. Marcia Agripino (USA)
37. Bianca Elmir (Australia)
38. Jane Kavulani (Kenya)
39. Joselyn Morales Torres (Mexico) 
40. Anahit Aroyan (Armenia)
41. Diana Rodriguez (Venezuela)
42. Keren Batiz (Venezuela)
43. Stephanie Essensa (Canada)
44. Crystal Garcia Nova (DR)
45. Pamela Treand (Bulgaria)
46. Melissa Esquivel (Mexico)
47. Helene Lascombe (France)
48. Carol Earl (Australia)
49. Netsai Bondai (Zimbabwe)
50. Kudakwashe Chiwandire (Zimbabwe) - INTERCONTINENTAL champion
51. Svitlana Umanska (Ukraine)
52. Glenis Cardona (Colombia)
53. Sopo Kintsurashvili (Georgia)
54. Flora Machela (Tanzania)
55. Mikayla Nebel (USA)
56. Britain Hart (USA)
57. Amanda Galle (Canada)
58. Cheyenne Hanson (Germany)
59. Jaime Bates Wallis (UK)
60. Sophie Varley (UK)
61. Carly Skelly (UK)
62. Mandy Cortis (Malta)
63. Brittany Ordonez (USA)
64. Michelle Morales (USA)
65. Valeria Jesica Almiron (Argentina)
66. Unique Harris (USA)
67. Dalia Gomez (USA)
68. Veronika Sirajeva (Latvia)
69. Muskan Shrivastava (India)
70. Joyce Chileshe (Zambia) 
71. Melissa Matanhire (Zimbabwe)
72. Jessica Sanchez (Spain)
73. Eliana Yamila Cuello (Argentina)
74. Marina Dekic (Serbia)
75. Genesis Rondon (Venezuela)
76. Karla Gonzalez (Mexico)
77. Ahilibama Alvarez (Mexico)
78. Dominika Novotna (Czech Republic) 
79. Marine Tollet (France)
80. Rosalinda Marquez (Venezuela)
81. Hee Eun Gang (South Korea)
82. Elizabeth Britos (Argentina)
83. Arlis Tapias (Colombia)
84. Lara Ochmann (Germany)
85. Lorinda Webb (Australia)
86. Berenice Quinenez (Mexico)
87. Fortunate China (Zimbabwe)
88. Tania Walters (Canada)
89. Shivani Dahiya (India)
90. Taylor Starling (USA)
91. Rosa Maria Caraballo (Argentina)
92. Euria Matoga (Malawi)
93. Cheng Rao Kun (China)
94. Zhong Tao (China)
95. Neetu (India)
96. Shanequa Paisley Davis (USA)
97. Bree Howling (Canada)
98. Gina Meon (Germany)
99. Barbara Vazquez (Mexico)
100. Aline de Souza Monteiro (Brazil)
101. Valeria Rodionova (Russia)
102. Qiu Li Chen (China)

==BANTAMWEIGHT (118 lbs / 53.5 kgs)==
World Champion-
ROSALINDA RODRIGUEZ (USA)
1. Daniela Romina Bermudez (Argentina) - WBO champion
2. Mariana Juarez (Mexico) - WBC champion
3. Jackie Nava (Mexico) - WBA interim champion
4. Mayerlin Rivas (Venezuela) - WBA champion 
5. Helen Joseph (Nigeria)
6. Maria Cecilia Roman (Argentina) - IBF champion
7. Mayeli Flores (Mexico)
8. Aniya Seki (Switzerland) - WIBF & GBU champion
9. Ana Lozano (Venezuela)
10. Melania Sorroche (Spain)
11. Bukiwe Nonina (South Africa) - WBF champion
12. Sharodene Fortuin (South Africa) - IBO champion
13. Alesia Graf (Germany)
14. Fan Yin (China)
15. Eva Naranjo (Spain)
16. Gabriela Bouvier (Uruguay)
17. Shurretta Metcalf (USA)
18. Yolis Marrugo Franco (Colombia)
19. Violeta Gonzalez (Spain)
20. Irais Isis Vargas (Mexico)
21. Shelly Barnett (USA)
22. Kirti (India)
23. Davinia Perez (Spain)
24. Valeria Perez (Mexico)
25. Jennifer Rasjido (Argentina)
26. Yenifer Rodriguez (Colombia)
27. Gabriella Mezei (Hungary)
28. Lina Kasweka (Zambia)
29. Kanchana Tungthaisong (Thailand)
30. Saida Bukvic (Serbia)
31. Jasmina Nad (Serbia)
32. Jill Serron (Belgium)
33. Dulce Garcia (Mexico)
34. Felmi Sumaehe (Indonesia)
35. Urvashi Singh (India)
36. Elodie Bouchlaka (France)
37. Napaporn Ruengsuwan (Thailand)
38. Amy Timlin (UK)
39. Avril Mathie (USA)
40. Patience Mastara (Zimbabwe)
41. Fatima Dudieva (Russia)
42. Teresa Almengor (Panama)
43. Mailys Gangloff (France)
44. Margarita Angeles (Mexico)
45. Benjamat Phakra (Thailand)
46. Mary Romero (Spain)
47. Maria Vega (Ecuador)
48. Melissa Miller (South Africa)
49. Iara Altamirano (Argentina)
50. Antonella Shirley Molina (Argentina)
51. Marta Soledad Juncos (Argentina)
52. Enerolisa de Leon (Spain)
53. Aquatif Al Kallachi (Morocco)
54. Jamie Mitchell (USA)
55. Soo Rin Kim (South Korea)
56. Thanchanok Phanan (Thailand)
57. Martina Horgasz (Hungary)
58. Karen Dulin (USA)
59. Cathy McAleer (UK)
60. Ebanie Bridges (Australia)
61. Reyna Garcia Cotija (Mexico)
62. Ching Ya Chiu (Taiwan)
63. Anchalee Mankong (Thailand)
64. Jesica Leiva (Argentina)
65. Iris Contreras (USA)
66. Shannon Courtenay (UK)
67. Mikenna Tansley (Canada)
68. Monica Cruz (Panama)
69. Karen Rubio (Mexico)
70. Maria Guadalupe Morales Carpio (Mexico)
71. Leesa Daniels (USA)
72. Nayeli Castillo (Mexico)
73. Valeria Diaz (Mexico)
74. Liliana Marisela Borquez (Mexico)
75. Daniela Ortiz (Mexico)
76. Ji Young Suh (South Korea)
77. Marie Connan (France)
78. Augustina Marisa Belen Rojas (Argentina)
79. Maria Cecchi (Italy)
80. Saroj (India)
81. Sonia Klos (Poland)
82. Romane Geffray (France)
83. Felicitas Vogt (Germany)
84. Elibabet Ponciano (Spain)
85. Kanyanat Chotchun (Thailand)
86. Micaela Laura Sarfati (Argentina)
87. Gloria Bautista Dominguez (Mexico)
88. Thaksaporn Intachai (Thailand)
89. Inna Statkevych (Ukraine)
90. Wendellin Cruz (Nicaragua)
91. Mary Aina Abbey (Nigeria)
92. Abosede Obisanya (Nigeria)
93. Emily Pugh (UK)

==SUPER FLYWEIGHT (115 lbs / 52.2 kg)==
1. Guadalupe Martinez (Mexico) - WBC champion
2. Jessica Chavez (Mexico)
3. Irma Garcia (Mexico)
4. Jorgelina Guanini (Argentina) - IBF champion
5. Jasseth Noriega (Mexico)
6. Micaela Lujan (Argentina)
7. Diana Laura Fernandez (Mexico)
8. Hee-Jung Yuh (South Korea)
9. Linda Laura Lecca (Peru) 
10. Yulihan Alejandra Luna Avila (Mexico)
11. Amira Hamzaoui (France)
12. Zulina Munoz (Mexico)
13. Jinyan Gao (China)
14. Debora Anahi Dionicius (Argentina)
15. Julieta Andrea Cardozo (Argentina)
16. Yohana Alejandra Mora (Argentina)
17. Vanesa Lorena Taborda (Argentina)
18. Eva Voraberger (Austria) - IBO, WIBF & GBU champion 
19. Estrella Valverde (Mexico)
20. Jaqueline Mucio Munoz (Mexico)
21. Daniela Asenjo (Chile)
22. Adelaida Ruiz (USA)
23. Victoria Torres Canul (Mexico)
24. Karina Fernandez (Mexico)
25. Amy Salinas (USA)
26. Crystal Hoy (USA)
27. Samantha Salazar (USA)
28. Noemi Bosques (USA) 
29. Ellen Simwaka (Malawi)
30. Ilaria Scopece (Italy)
31. Jasmine Artiga (USA)
32. Paulette Valenzuela (Mexico)
33. Leticia Uribe (Mexico)
34. Li Ping Shi (China)
35. Carolina Alvarez (Venezuela)
36. Kim Actub Gadapan (Philippines)
37. Poulette Mendez (Mexico)
38. Karina Fernandez (Mexico)
39. Daniela Barbara Rivero (Argentina)
40. Sofia Abraamyan (Russia)
41. Zvikomborero Danzwa (Zimbabwe)
42. Alice Mbewe (Zambia) - INTERCONTINENTAL champion
43. Maria Andrea Miranda (Colombia)
44. Laura Valdebenito (Argentina)
45. Virginia Noemi Carcamo (Argentina)
46. Cristina Garrobo (Spain)
47. Wenie Cline Verano (Philippines)
48. Brenda Castro (Mexico)
49. Edna Maltos (Mexico)
50. Karla Valenzuela (Mexico)
51. Alisah McPhee (Canada)
52. Joan Ambalong (Philippines)
53. Miriam Rosales (Mexico)
54. Jocelyn Garcia (Mexico)
55. Alex Love (USA)
56. Natalia Alderete (Argentina)
57. Snezana Siljkovic (Serbia)
58. Jehiny Gallardo (Philippines)
59. Lauren Parker (UK)
60. Florencia Ayelen Juarez (Argentina)
61. Mariela Ribera Valverde (Bolivia)
62. Ana Paula Guevara (Mexico)
63. Fredelyn Sayod (Philippines)
64. Bilgenur Aras (Turkey)
65. Suman Kumari (India)
66. Dorota Norek (Poland)
67. Carina McCoy (USA)
68. Carla Ayelen Merino (Argentina)
69. Silvia Gonzalez Pichincha (Ecuador) 
70. Kirstie Gannaway (Singapore)
71. Chimwembe Banda (Malawi)
72. Karla Islas (Mexico)
73. Febriyanti Lubis (Indonesia)
74. Jenifer Salgado Hernandez (Mexico)
75. Luz Elena Aguilar (Mexico)
76. Jenny Mercado (Mexico)
77. Nana Dokadze (Georgia)
78. Daorueng Pakkhetanang (Thailand)
79. Reyna Sofia Franco Cruz (Mexico)
80. Tshepang Majola (South Africa)
81. Myung Eun Lee (South Korea)
82. Genoveva Saldivar (Mexico)
83. Darylibeth Gil (Venezuela)
84. Jacqueline Maximo Silvestre (Mexico)
85. Smriti Vanwari (India)
86. Puneh Akhundtabarmazandarani (Iran)
87. Yolimar Bastardo (Venezuela)
88. Rebecca Light (USA)
89. Kamla Roka (India)
90. Perla Esmeralda Rojas (Mexico)
91. Juliana Basualdo (Argentina)
92. Rawiwan Saikrajand (Thailand)
93. Kathryn Julia Paprocki (USA)
94. Randee Lynn Morales (USA)
95. Daniela Varadiana Flores (Mexico)
96. Hyun Ji Jang (South Korea)
97. Elli-Bliss Reynolds (Australia) 
98. Piamsuk Permkhunthod (Thailand)
99. Feti Rizqy (Indonesia)
100. Amy Naert (Belgium)
101. Rodiat Yusef (Nigeria) 

==FLYWEIGHT (112 lbs / 50.8 kgs)==
World Champion-
EUN-HYE LEE (South Korea)
1. Leonela Paola Yudica Andino (Argentina) - IBF champion
2. Ibeth Zamora Silva (Mexico) - WBC champion
3. Arely Mucino (Mexico)
4. Maria Salinas (Mexico)
5. Isabel Millan (Mexico) 
6. Lourdes Juarez (Mexico)
7. Marlen Esparza (USA)
8. Alicia Holzken (Netherlands) - WIBF & GBU champion
9. Nina Radovanovic (Serbia) 
10. Sanae Jah (Belgium)
11. Debora Anahi Lopez (Argentina)
12. Luna del Mar Torroba (Argentina)
13. Sonia Osorio (Mexico) - WBC 115 interim champion
14. Gloria Gallardo (Mexico) - IBO champion
15. Elena Saveleva (Russia)
16. Olga Julio (Colombia)
17. Arely Valente (Mexico)
18. Seren Cetin (Hungary)
19. Kandy Sandoval (Mexico)
20. Jacky Calvo (Mexico)
21. Sulem Urbina Soto (USA)
22. Yairineth Altuve (Venezuela)
23. Xenia Jorneac (Romania)
24. Casey Morton (USA)
25. Lotta Loikkanen (Finland)
26. Naylea Sanabia Gil (Mexico)
27. Iris Miramontes (Mexico)
28. Aracely Palacios (Mexico)
29. Natalie Gonzalez (USA)
30. Satu Lehtonen (Finland)
31. Thananith Yothnithithipaisarn (Thailand)
32. Gabriela Alaniz (Argentina)
33. Simangele Hadebe (South Africa)
34. Judith Rodriguez (Mexico)
35. Jarusiri Rongmuang (Thailand)
36. Efasha Kamarudin (Singapore)
37. Rungnapha Kaewkrachang (Thailand)
38. Loetizia Campana (Thailand)
39. Alondra Prado Nava (Mexico)
40. Jhosep Vizcaino (Ecuador)
41. Viktoria Simonova (Latvia)
42. Gretel de Paz (Philippines)
43. Phannaluk Kongsang (Thailand)
44. Lisa Whiteside (UK)
45. Marilyn Badillo Amaya (Mexico)
46. Asley Gonzalez (Mexico)
47. Debora Gomez (Argentina)
48. Kumora Yang Badillo (Mexico)
49. Joana Suarez (Spain)
50. Alma Melisa Meraz (Mexico) 
51. Saowaluk Nareepangsri (Thailand)
52. Sumalee Tongpootorn (Thailand)
53. Jasneili Hernandez (Venezuela)
54. Nayeli Verde (Mexico)
55. Thema Zuma (South Africa)
56. Maria de los Angeles Nunez (Peru)
57. Lesley Rodriguez (Mexico)
58. Mirna Sanchez (Mexico)
59. Theodora Hristova (Bulgaria)
60. Wassana Kamdee (Thailand)
61. Ivanka Ivanova (Bulgaria)
62. Claudia Ferenczi (Slovakia)
63. Eloisa Martinez (Mexico)
64. Clara Alcantara (Mexico)
65. Leanna Martinez (USA)
66. Sanjuana Guadalupe Vazquez (Mexico)
67. Jennifer Sabrina Meza (Argentina)
68. Catalina Mariel Alvarez (Argentina)
69. Aixa Adema (Argentina)
70. Roxana Ayelen Bermudez (Argentina) 
71. Tassana Paladsrichuay (Thailand)
72. Alisa Yoohanngoh (Thailand)
73. Marina Djekic (Serbia)
74. Mahiecka Pareno (Philippines)
75. Revai Madondo (Zimbabwe)
76. Duduzile Kamkwamba (Malawi)
77. Estefania Alvarado (Ecuador)
78. Ruth Leon (Ecuador)
79. Wiktoria Sadej (Poland)
80. Gabriela Timar (Romania)
81. Roz Mari Silyanova (Bulgaria)
82. Ana Simeonova (Bulgaria)
83. Adriana Lorena Gisele Maldonado (Argentina) 
84. Buchra El Quaissi (Spain)
85. Althea Porres (Philippines)
86. Hye Bin Kim (South Korea)
87. Jani Babineau (Canada)
88. Blanca Torres Cano (Mexico)
89. Erika Rodriguez Vilchis (Mexico)
90. Romina Gisele Sosa (Argentina)
91. Ching Hsin Wang (Taiwan)
92. Luxmi Kardam (India)
93. Cassandra Crevecoeur (France)
94. Marisa Messer-Belenchia (USA)
95. ChianHuei Chin (Taiwan)
96. Naomi Chaparro (Mexico)
97. America Bayori (Mexico)
98. Sandra Villarruel (Argentina)
99. Ruqsana Begum (UK)

==LIGHT FLYWEIGHT (108 lbs / 49 gs)== 
1. Yesica Yolanda Bopp (Argentina) - WBA champion 
2. Kenia Enriquez (Mexico) - WBC interim champion
3. Jessica Nery Plata (Mexico) - WBA interim champion & WBF 112 champion
4. Yesenia Gomez (Mexico) - WBC champion
5. Seniesa Estrada (USA) - WBA 112 interim champion
6. Alondra Garcia (Mexico)
7. Esmeralda Moreno (Mexico) 
8. Evelyn Nazarena Bermudez (Argentina) - IBF champion
9. Sarah Bormann (Germany) - WIBF, GBU & WBF champion
10. Jessebelle Pagaduan (Philippines)
11. Ewelina Pekalska (Poland)
12. Kim Clavel (Canada)
13. Keisher McLeod Wells (USA)
14. Justine Lallamand (France)
15. Laetitia Arzalier (France) - WBF 112 champion
16. Nancy Franco (Mexico)
17. Guadalupe Bautista (Mexico) 
18. Sandra Robles (Mexico)
19. Eileen Olszewski (USA)
20. Debora Rengifo (Venezuela)
21. Ayelen Granadino (Argentina)
22. Hye Soo Park (South Korea)
23. Elizabeth Lopez (Mexico)
24. Isis Mascarena (Chile)
25. Nataly Delgado (Panama)
26. Isabel Rodriquez (Spain)
27. Leiryn Flores (Venezuela) 
28. Himeki Kameda (Japan) - UBF champion
29. Oksana Romanova (Ukraine)
30. Carleans Rivas (Philippines)
31. Alejandra Maria de Lujan Rios (Argentina)
32. Lina Licona (USA)
33. Anyelen Espinosa (Argentina)
34. Barbara Martinez Munoz (Mexico)
35. Soledad Macedo (Uruguay)
36. Judit Hachbold (Hungary)
37. Evgeniya Zablotskaya (Russia)
38. Anna Levina (Russia)
39. Tania Itzel Garcia Hernandez (Mexico)
40. Sabah Ghades (France)
41. Luz Elena Martinez (Mexico)
42. Miranda Adkins (USA) - INTERNATIONAL champion
43. Cintia Cinjel (Hungary)
44. Melanie Mercier (France) 
45. Ariana Pagan (PR)
46. Deysi Hernandez (Venezuela)
47. Amarilis Adorno (Uruguay)
48. Renz Dacquel (Philippines)
49. Rosana Colmenarez (Venezuela)
50. Carolina Garcia (Mexico)
51. Citlally Venegas Herrnandez (Mexico)
52. Laura Rosa Salazar (Argentina)
53. Kudakwache Nyangura (Zimbabwe)
54. Asha Roka (India)
55. Heidy Cruz (Mexico)
56. Maria Sol Baumstarh (Argentina)
57. Lucia Gutierrez (Mexico)
58. Lucia De Los Angeles Ruiz (Argentina)
59. Samantha Romero Hernandez (Mexico)
60. Snezhanna Tsarikaeva (Russia)
61. Claudia Romero (Mexico)
62. Rosa Laura Salazar (Argentina)
63. Estefania Orozco (Mexico)
64. Danielle Saldanha (USA)
65. Leidis Martinez (Panama)
66. Supansa Aimdee (Thailand)
67. Oscarys Zarraga (Venezuela)
68. Nini Gviniashvili (Georgia)
69. Jazmin Gala Villarino (Argentina)
70. Jessica Rangel (Mexico)
71. Monserrat Consospo (Mexico)
72. Alondra Ballesteros Ortiz (Mexico)
73. Luz Elena Arguello (Mexico)
74. Daniela Molina (Argentina)
75. Pornchita Seehaburan (Thailand)
76. Dantara Morales (Mexico)
77. Jessica Ponce Nieves (Mexico)
78. Cindy Corona Chavez (Mexico)
79. Briana Sanchez (USA)
80. Valentina Milazzo (Italy)
81. Kennjeaneth Cortez (Philippines)
82. Nancy Perez (Guademala)
83. Daomayuly Chantilath (Laos)
84. Amanda Borg (USA)

==MINI FLYWEIGHT (105 lbs / 47.6 kgs)==
World Champion-
ASIYE OEZLEM SAHIN (Germany)
1. Anabel Ortiz (Mexico) - WBA champion
2. Tina Rupprecht (Germany) - WBC champion
3. Yokasta Valle (Costa Rica) - IBF champion
4. Katia Gutierrez (Mexico)
5. Joana Pastrana (Spain) 
6. Silvia Torres (Mexico)
7. Ji Hyun Park (South Korea)
8. Maricela Quintero (Mexico)
9. Samson Tor Buamas (Thailand)
10. Carina Moreno (USA)
11. Gretchen Abaniel (Philippines)
12. Anahi Torres (Mexico)
13. Estefania Fonseca (Mexico)
14. Guadalupe Ramirez (Mexico)
15. Anne Sophie Da Costa (France)  
16. Jujeath Nagaowa (Philippines)
17. Eva Guzman (Venezuela) - IBA champion
18. Yaditza Perez (Panama)
19. Tamara Demarco (Argentina)
20. Niorkis Carreno (Venezuela)
21. Nozwelethu Mathontsi (South Africa)
22. Catalina Diaz (Spain)
23. Ouyang Jianping (China)
24. Halima Ramadhan Vunjabei (Tanzania)
25. Kanyarat Yoohanngoh (Thailand)
26. Lynn Harvey (Ireland)
27. Nongnun Sor Praithong (Thailand)
28. Nothuthuzele Chitani (South Africa)
29. Kylie Fulmer (Australia)
30. Edith de Jesus Flores (Mexico)
31. Jessica Guerrero (Mexico)
32. Judith Vivanco (Mexico)
33. Esmeralda Gaona Sagahon (Mexico)
34. Emma McCulloch (Scotland)
35. Maria Micheo Santizo (Mexico)
36. Rosa Olvera (Mexico)
37. Carolina Garcia (Mexico)
38. Linda Vazquez (Mexico)
39. Cinthia Martinez (Mexico)
40. Ana Laura Reyes (Mexico)
41. Aide Ruiz (Mexico)
42. Maria de Lourdes Garcia (Mexico)
43. Everlides Altamar (Colombia)
44. Dee Hamaguchi (USA)
45. Chan Mi Lim (South Korea)
46. Teona Pirosmanashvili (Georgia)
47. Stumai Muki (Tanzania)
48. Esmeralda Torres (Mexico)
49. Sarafina Julius (Tanzania)
50. Nattarat Prempida (Thailand)
51. YuFei Wu (China)
52. Endrimar Pirona (Venezuela)
53. Saranyaphong Theinthong (Thailand)
54. Kannika Bangnara (Thailand)
55. Francis Perez (Venezuela)
56. Valeria De Francesco (Italy)
57. Zheng Ying Nong (China)
58. Priyanka (India)
59. Kai Ting Chuang (Taiwan)
60. Phawita Yoohanngoh (Thailand)

==ATOMWEIGHT (102 lbs / 46.3 kgs)== 
World Champion-
DENISE CASTLE (UK)
1. Fabiana Bytyqi  (Hungary) - WBC champion
2. Monserrat Alarcon (Mexico) - WBA champion
3. Brenda Flores (Mexico)
4. Louisa Hawton (Australia) - WBC interim champion
5. Maria Soledad Vargas (Mexico)
6. Ana Arrazola (Mexico)
7. Luisana Bolivar (Venezuela)
8. Norj Guro (Philippines)
9. Nora Cardoza (Mexico)
10. Mayerli Altamar (Colombia)
11. Floryvic Montero (Philippines)
12. Charimae Saldavor (Philippines)
13. Aisha Alico (Philippines)
14. Teodora Bacheva (Bulgaria)
15. Chie Higano (Japan)
16. Yenifer Leon (Venezuela)
17. Thi Thu Nhi Nguyen (Vietnam)
18. Maryan Salazar (Mexico)
19. Ana Victoria Polo (Mexico)
20. Lorraine Villalobos (USA)
21. Ramandeep Kaur (India)
22. Celicia Mendoza (Mexico)
23. Yubiri Rodriguez (Venezuela)
24. Vianey Ortega (Mexico)
25. Jacqueline Cruz (Mexico)
26. Laura Yepez (Mexico)
27. Edith Marquez Romero (Mexico)
28. Sandra Loyo Rico (Mexico)
29. Diana Itzel Ferrer (Mexico)
30. Edna Ponce (Mexico)
31. Danielle Hodges (UK)
32. Petchompoo Mor Krungthepthonbun (Thailand)
33. Suri Lozano (Mexico)
34. Regina Chavez (Mexico)
35. Maria Fernanda Hernandez Torres (Mexico)
36. Christine Latube (Philippines)
37. Genesis Pinango (Venezuela)
38. Lorena Mendoza (Mexico)
39. Jessica Guerrero (Mexico)
40. Miriam Anda (Mexico)
41. Roma Yousaf (Pakistan)
42. Fernanda Torres (Mexico)
43. Watcharin Khodam (Thailand)
44. Winnie Sithole (South Africa)

===RATINGS ARE BASED ON A FIGHTERS RECORD [wins/losses], EXPERIENCE, 
TALENT, POTENTIAL, 
ACTIVITY, AND HOW THEY MATCH UP AGAINST ONE ANOTHER IN THEIR WEIGHT 
DIVISION.=== 

World Champions of all other organizations are rated by the WIBA, 
for possible unification title fights with WIBA World Champions. 
For a boxer to be rated in the Top 15, she must either defeat a boxer rated 
in the Top 15, or receive the approval of the Ratings Committee. 

It is the responsibility of the managers to notify the WIBA of all activity 
of their boxers. 

If any boxer questions their ranking with the WIBA, they may e-mail the 
WIBA at: 
ryankidsmooth@webtv.net 

All questions from boxers (or their team) about their rating will be 
answered in detail. 

APPEALS PROCEDURES - Any claim, complaint or protest against the WIBA must 
be 
presented to the WIBA President in writing within fifteen (15) days after 
the claim, 
controversy or dispute first arose. 
Any person who makes, files or presents a complaint, protest or appeal to 
the WIBA 
on behalf of a boxer, promoter, person or entity, must submit to the WIBA a 
signed and 
authenticated letter from the person or entity who is the subject matter of 
such 
complaint, protest or appeal and who the aforementioned person claims to 
represent. 

Upon reception of the claim, dispute or controversy, the President, in his 
discretion, will either: 
a) attempt to resolve the controversy, or 
b) designate a person or persons to attempt to resolve the controversy, or 
c) refer the matter to the WIBA Executive Committee, which will have thirty 
(30) days 
after receiving referral of the controversy or claim, to render a decision. 
The President must notify all interested parties of the decision within 7 
days. 






----------------------------------------------------------------------



W.I.B.A. 
Womens International Boxing Association. 
5034 SW 92nd Terrace
Cooper City, FL 33328-3545
(954) 614-0307
ryankidsmooth@webtv.net 

WIBA EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE: 

PRESIDENT and CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER: 
RYAN WISSOW (Cooper City, Florida USA) 

1st VICE PRESIDENT and INTERNATIONAL COMMISSIONER: 
RAYMOND CHANG (Hong Kong) 

2nd VICE PRESIDENT and ASIA-PACIFIC COMMISSIONER
ADAM HEIGHT (Australia)

3rd VICE PRESIDENT and CARIBBEAN COMMISSIONER: 
ERVA BRUNO (Trinidad)

4th VICE PRESIDENT and SOUTH AMERICAN COMMISSIONER:
CARWYN HOLLAND (Guyana)

WESTERN EUROPEAN COMMISSIONER: 
TEX WOODWARD (UK) 

EASTERN EUROPEAN COMMISSIONER:
MIRKO SKOKO (Bosnia)

USA WEST COAST COMMISSIONER: 
DEE DUFOE (California) 

LEGAL ADVISOR: 
ERVA BRUNO (Trinidad) 

MEDICAL ADVISOR: 
DR KEVEN ANTOINE (Trinidad) 

                                          
WIBA RATINGS COMMITTEE:
RYAN WISSOW (USA) 
ryankidsmooth@webtv.net

RAYMOND CHANG (China)
chinaproboxing@hotmail.com

ADAM HEIGHT (Australia)
adamheight@gmail.com

SERGIO BATARELLI (Brazil)
batarelli@valetudo.com.br

SALVEN LEGUMBAY (Philippines)
+63 917 632 2265

IRENE KOSTENKO (Russia)
+49 176 496 45542

PANYA PRACHAKORN (Thailand)
panya_10540@yahoo.com

CARWYN HOLLAND (Guyana)
+592 626 2614

ERVA BRUNO (Trinidad)
ervabruno@hotmail.com

BOBBY DOBBS (USA)
boxingmatchmaker@gmail.com

REGIONAL REPRESENTATIVES: 

Argentina: Raul Ilvento 

Australia: Adam Height

Bosnia: Mirko Skoko 

Brazil: Sergio Batarelli 

Chile: Luis Valenzuela 

Colombia: Willy Gonzalez 

CuraƧao: Frank H. Gressman 

Dominican Republic: Valentin Contreras 

Germany: Andy M. Meyer 

Ghana: Benjamin Tetteh 

Guam: Inger Hagen 

Guyana: Carwyn Holland, Trevor Arno 

Ireland: Joe Gallagher

Israel: Raanan Tal 

Kenya: Atomic Bunde 

New Zealand: John Glozier 

Nigeria: Chief Aloysius A. Agada 

Malta: 

Panama: Dr. Winston Greenwald 

Paraguay: Claudio J. Chaparro 

Philippines: Salven Legumbay 

Puerto Rico: Roberto Ramirez 

Republic of San Marino: Mirco Battazza 

Russia: Irene Kostenko

Saint Maarten: Milton "Bobby" Ottley 

South Korea: Jin Jae Chul 

Tazmania: Emmanuel Mbundwa 

Thailand: Panya Prachakorn

Trinidad & Tobago: Dr Keven Antoine, Erva Bruno. 

Ukraine: 

United Kingdom: Tex Woodward 

United States of America: Ryan Wissow 

Virgin Islands: Adlah "Foncie" Donastore Jr. 

Zambia: Anthony Mwamba 


WIBA REPRESENTATED COUNTRIES: 

Argentina, Aruba, Australia, Barbados, Belarussia, Belgium, Bonaire, 
Brazil, Canada, 
Chile, Colombia, Curacao, Czeck Republic, Democratic Republic of Congo, 
Denmark, 
Dominican Republic, Ecuador, England, French Guiana, Germany, Ghana, Guam, 
Guatemala, 
Guyana, Honduras, Hungary, Israel, Italy, Jamaica, Japan, Kenya, Mali, 
Mexico, Mongolia, 
Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Nigeria, Panama, Paraguay, Peru, 
Philippines, 
Poland, Portugal, Puerto Rico, Russia, Saint Maarten, San Marino, South 
Africa, 
South Korea, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Tanzania, Thailand, Trinidad & 
Tobago, 
Ukraine, United States, Uruguay, Venezuela, Virgin Islands, Zambia. 




--------------------------------------------------------------------------


=====10 BASIC RULES TO BE ENFORCED AT ALL WIBA CHAMPIONSHIP CONTESTS===== 

1. WIBA Title fights will be fought under ABC rules 

2. WIBA World Title fights are ten (10) rounds. 
WIBA International, Intercontinental, Americas titles 
are eight (8) or ten (10) rounds. 
WIBA Youth Titles can be 6 or 8 rounds.
Rounds are 2 minutes in length, with a one minute rest 
period between rounds. (3 minute rounds are ok if both camps agree to it)

3. a WIBA Supervisor must be present, at the weigh-in and the fight. 

4. Official weigh-ins are to be no more then 28 hours before start 
of the event. 

5. if a fighter cannot make weight, after given 3 hours from the initial 
weigh-in, 
the title fight may still procede at scheduled. 
But if the overweight fighter wins, the title remains vacent, 
whereas if the fighter who makes weight wins, then she is recognised as 
champion. 

6. Gloves are 8 oz for bouts at 147 pounds and under. 
10 oz gloves are used for fights at 148 pounds and heavier. 

7. Coagulants may consist of adrenaline 1/1000, avitene, and thrombin. 
Any others are subject to approval by the local commission. 
Monsel, or any other "iron base" 
or "iron type" solution is absolutely prohibited. 

8. Any drinking liquids in the corner, other then water, are prohibited,
unless certain sports drinks are apprived by the local commission. 

9. The score cards will be picked up after each round and the tally made, 
by the  local Commsion and the WIBA supervisor. 

10. A boxer can only be declared a WIBA Champion by winning a 
contest under Championship conditions. 


WIBA by Laws 

All rules are subject to approval by the local Athletic Commission and 
The Association of Boxing Commissions (ABC). 

We comply with the Muhammad Ali Act. 

All rules consider the highest standards for safety and protection of the 
Boxers. 


1) CONTEST RULES & CHAMPION REQUIREMENTS 

1.0 There will be a non-scoring referee and three (3) judges officiating a 
bout. 

1.1 Bouts, including championship bouts, shall have rounds of two (2) 
Minutes 
in length, with an interval [rest period] between each round of one (1) 
minute. 

1.1a Fighters are permited to fight three (3) minute rounds if 
it is agreed to by both camps and by the local commission.

1.2 The number of rounds in all contests shall be specified. 

1.3 All WIBA World Championship bouts shall be of ten (10) round duration. 
All WIBA Intercontinental, International, Americas, Iberian-American 
titles shall be of six or eight round duration. 
ALL WIBA Youth title bouts shall be of 6 or 8 rounds.

1.4 A boxer can only be declared a WIBA Champion by winning a 
contest under Championship conditions. 

1.5 Champions Responsibilities: 
All WIBA Champions must defend their title a minimum of once 
every SIX (6) months against the highest ranked opponant 
available, given a legitimate offer from a promoter. 
Failure to comply with this paragraph is grounds for actions to 
require a mandatory title defense within 60 days or to have 
the Champion removed and a title elimination tournament 
being called for to declare a new champion.
If a WIBA champion does not defend her title within TWELVE (12)
months, it is within the WIBA's sole discression to vacate a title. 

1.6 WIBA encourages title unification. 
the WIBA will consider making concessions in WIBA sanction fees for 
unification 
title fights involving the WIBA with any other major womens sanctioning 
body 
(WBC, WBA, WBO, IBF, WIBF, GBU, IFBA, WBF, IBO). 

1.7 In the event the WIBA Champion wishes to fight for, or defend, 
a championship other then the WIBA, and not put their WIBA title 
on the line, the Approval of the WIBA must be obtained. 

1.8 It is in the WIBA's sole discretion to strip a WIBA Champion 
of her title if she loses a non-title fight, or if she loses a 
title fight sanctioned by an organization other then the WIBA. 
It is also in the WIBA's sole discretion to strip a WIBA Champion
or to not recognize a WIBA champion if the sanction fee is not paid.

1.8B It is in the WIBA's sole discretion to strip a WIBA Champion
of her title if she or her team: 
-fails to comply with the rules of the applicable local commission,
-fails to honor a contractual obligation (any boxer withdrawing from a contest 
for reasons not acceptable to the WIBA)
-engages in any illegal or morally offensive conduct
-does anything to damage the reputation of the WIBA.
-does anything to disrespect the WIBA or any of it's members
-violates any WIBA by-law
 
1.9 It is in the WIBA's sole discretion to strip a WIBA Champion 
of her title if she refuses to fight the #1 mandatory challenger in her 
weight class, or the highest rated available contender, 
given a legitimate offer from a promoter. 

1.10 Boxers can not fight within fourteen (14) days before a scheduled WIBA 
title fight. 

1.11 Weigh-In: 
Boxers must weigh-in within no more then twenty-eight (28) 
hours 
before the start of the event, unless other weigh-in arrangements are agreed to 
beforehand 
by the WIBA, both boxers' camps and the local commission. 

1.12 When a boxer is overweight at the weigh-in, conducted 
within twenty-four hours before the fight, she will have 
3 hours pre-fight, if feasible, after the time of the weigh-in, 
to "make weight". 
Any boxer who is still overweight after such time might still 
be allowed to fight, but if they win the bout, they would 
not be recognized as champion, whereas if the fighter who 
makes weight wins, then she is recognized as champion.
If a WIBA champion fails to make weight, her title is vacated.

1.13 Equipment: 
The WIBA requires all boxers to wear a breast protector approved by the 
local Commission. 

1.14 Boxing gloves shall be new for all WIBA title fights, 
provided by the Promoter of that event. 

1.15 Boxing gloves shall weigh eight (8) ounces for up to 
the 147 lbs weight Class. Boxing gloves shall weigh ten 
(10) ounces for over the 147 lbs weight Class. 

1.16 All gloves used under WIBA jurisdiction shall be 
thumb-attached or thumbless. 

1.17 All boxers must have two pairs of boxing trunks of 
different colors, available for each bout, in cases of 
dispute regarding two similar colors between boxers. 

1.18 A Boxer's hair shall be worn in such a way and/or may 
not be secured with such foreign objects that may cause 
interference with either Boxer. 

1.19 All Boxers must use a mouthpiece during the bouts. 
The fight cannot begin without both fighters having a mouthpiece. 
Having 2 mouthpieces is recommended. 

1.20 The boxing ring used for WIBA title fights must be 
a mimimum of 20 feet X 20 feet platform. 


2) SCORING. KNOCKOUTS & FOULS 

[Note: These rules are LAW the standardized ABC unified 
rules for women but can be superceded by State Athletic 
Commission rules.] 

2.0 Bouts are scored on a Ten (10) Point Must System. 

2.1 Points will be awarded on the offensive for direct, 
clean punches with the knuckle area 
of the glove to the front or side of the head or body 
of the opponent above the belt. 
("Above the belt" is the part of the body above the 
top of the hip bones) 

2.2 Points may also be awarded on the defensive for 
slipping, guarding, ducking an attack, and ring generalship. 

2.3 No Standing Eight (8) Count rule shall be in effect in all bouts. 
After each knockdown, the referee, will however, 
issue a Mandatory Eight (8) Count to the fallen boxer. 

2.4 Only the ref can stop the fight. 

2.5 A boxer knocked down cannot be "saved by the bell" in 
any round. 

2.6 There is also No "3 Knockdown Rule" in effect 

2.7 If a boxers is knocked out of the ring 
(off of the ring apron, onto the floor) 
they have twenty (20) seconds to "beat the count" 
by getting back into the ring unassisted by their seconds. 
If a boxer is assisted by their seconds, 
they shall be disqualified by the referee. 

2.8 The following acts are illegal during a Bout, and will 
result in Warnings, point deductions and/or disqualification: 

(a) There shall be no "hitting below the belt"; 
Upon the Third warning from the Referee, there shall be a deduction 
of at least one point from each judge's round total for 
that round. 

(b) There shall be no hitting or rubbing with the "laces" of a boxers glove 
(the "laces" referring to the palm side of a glove and forearm). 

(c) There shall be no use of the feet, knees or legs 
in any contact during the bout; 
intentional fouls involving feet, knees, or legs 
can result in immediate point deductions, or disqualification. 

(d) Any intentional head butting shall bring about immediate deduction of 
one point 
from each judge's card for that fighter for that round. 

(e) There shall be no striking with elbows or forearms. 
Intentional elbow or forearm strikes bring about an 
immediate deduction of one point from each judge's card 
for that round. 

(f) There shall be no hitting on the back of the head or 
neck; no hitting to the kidney or the back of any fighter. 
Any intentional contact of such kind shall bring about 
immediate deduction of one point from each judge's card 
For that fighter for that round; and may result in disqualification. 

(g) A boxer must obay the referee and break from her opponent 
when so ordered to do so. 
failing to do so (striking or attempting to strike the 
opponent on the break) will result in either a warning from the referee, or 
a points deduction. 

(h) There shall be no deliberate striking of an opponent 
who has fallen to the floor or who is knocked down. 
When a fighter falls to the ground, the opponant must immediately 
retreat to a neutral corner. 

(i) There shall be no hitting of an opponent after the 
end of a round. 

(j) Any "intentional foul" causing injury serious enough 
to terminate a bout immediately will result in the 
boxer causing the injury to be disqualified. 

(k) Any "intentional foul" causing an injury, 
if the bout is allowed to continue, 
will result in an immediate deduction of TWO (2) points 
from the boxer who caused the foul. 
POINTS DEDUCTIONS FOR INTENTIONAL FOULS ARE MANDATORY. 

(l) Boxers who repeatedly spit out their mouthpiece intentionally, 
for whatever reason, are subject to warnings, points deductions, 
and even disqualifications in certain situations, by the referee. 

(m) There shall be no other unsporting acts or conduct. 

2.9 It is in the Referee's sole discretion to determine 
which boxer is at fault in any of the cases listed above. 

2.10 It is in the Referee's sole discretion to caution the boxers, 
to direct judges to deduct points or to disqualify a boxer for any such 
act. 

2.11 If any Boxer shall indicate an unwillingness to 
continue boxing in a bout because of a claim of any foul, 
it will be at the Referee's Discretion according to 
applicable State Athletic Commission or local Boxing 
Board standards whether the bout shall continue. 


3) MEDICAL EXAMINATION OF A BOXER 

3.0 All boxers, as a condition to licensure or renewal of 
licenses from the State or Local Athletic Commissions 
shall undergo a thorough medical examination 
by a Physician appointed by the State, or the boxer's personal physician, 
according to the local commission rules for testing and examination. 

3.1 All boxers, in all bouts must be given a physical 
examination by a Physician appointed by the State 
Commissioner on the day of or before the bout, 
according to the State's rules for examination. 

3.2 The use of any drug, narcotic, stimulant, depressant, 
of any Description, or alcoholic substance by a boxer 
either before or during a Bout, is strictly prohibited. 
This includes Smelling Salts, Ammonia Capsules, or similar irritants. 
Any of the contestants violating this rule are subject to disqualification. 

3.3 The discretional use of vasoline is allowed around the eyes. 
However, Vasoline, grease or any other substance on the arms, legs, 
or body of either contestant is prohibited. 

3.4 All boxers shall be physically examined immediately 
prior to the Commencement of the bout. 

3.5 The State or Local Boxing Commissions have the discretion to order drug 
tests, 
whenever considered necessary, before or after a bout. 

3.6 Uninalysis tests are mandatory for boxers after title fights. 
Said specimen must be taken with a Ringside Physician and Commission 
Inspector on hand. 
The specimens should be taken in a plastic container and properly marked by 
the 
physician and boxer. 
It should be divided into two parts for each boxer, with bottles #1 sent to 
the lab. 
Should either boxer's specimen test positive for drugs, all parties will be 
notified, 
and another test made at the lab, as selected by the boxer and local 
commission. 
Should thtspecimen prove positive, disciplinary action will follow. 

Specimens will be tested for the following drugs: 

Morphine 
Meperidine 
Propoxyphene 
Quinine 
Barbituates 
Clutethimide 
Clorpromazine 
Codeine 
Cocaine 
D-Amphedamine 
Steroids 
Pain Killers 

3.7 WIBA requires that boxers submit to a pregnancy test 
before any bout For the protection of the boxer. 
No boxer who is pregnant will be permitted to fight. 

3.8 Should a boxer become pregnant as a titleholder, she 
will be names Champion Emeritis, and a bout
will take place between the top two (2) Contenders in the 
rankings to determine a new champion.
A new active champion shall be named The 
Titleholder. 
the Champion Emeritis will have 2 years to return to the ring and 
must fight the active champion to regain her old standing. 
If the fighter should return but In a new division or 
weight class she will be entered in the rankings 
of the new division. 
It is this case only that two (2) fighters can 
share the name of Champion while only the active boxer 
will be able to defend her tide. 


4) REGIONAL REPRESENTATION OF THE WIBA 

4.0 The powers and duties of the Regional Representatives 
of the WIBA at a Promotion shall be to see those 
all-applicable Rules and Regulations are carried out, and 
also include: 

(a) To attend the weigh-in of the Boxers; 

(b) To receive any reports relating to a member boxer from 
Inspectors, Physicians or Commissions; 

(c) To make a report of the boxing contest for the WIBA; 

(d) To instruct the Promoter to make payment for WIBA 
sanctioning fees, to accept Payment; to instruct the 
Promoter to withhold any Payment to any boxer and foreward 
the same to the WIBA representative if the boxers acts fall 
within section 3 of these rules. 

(e) To stand ready to carry out any order or request issued by 
the Referee during the course of a boxing contest. 

NOTE: The WIBA is not responsible for negotiation of 
agreements, Contracts or terms thereof between 
Boxers and Promoters, Managers, Agents or others. 
The WIBA is not responsible for any disputes arising 
out of said agreements or contracts. 


5) PROMOTERS 

5.0 All Promoters must be licensed according to the 
requirements of the local Commission of which the 
contest is taking place. 

5.1 When a Promoter arranges any Championship bout or 
eliminating bout for a Championship to be fought under 
Championship conditions, he/she must receive written 
permission of the WIBA. 

5.2 Managers and Promoters shall negotiate all purse 
offers. 

5.3 If more then 1 promoter wishes to promote a fight 
for a vacant WIBA title, 
they must go to bids and the promoter who offers 
the highest purse money will get the fight. 

5.4 If requested by the WIBA, the Promoter will disclose 
in writing, the Amount of Purse paid to any boxer, and/or 
detailed financial accountings for any contest 
they promote under the auspices of the WIBA. 

5.5 The Promoters shall pay the purse to the boxer herself 
or to the boxer's Representative at the boxer's request. 

5.6 Not less than 30 days prior to any proposed contest, 
the Promoter shall submit to. The WIBA in writing the date 
and full details of The venue, for its approval. In 
addition, the Promoter shall supply to the WIBA such other 
information about the proposed contest as the WIBA shall 
require. 

5.7 Boxers who have contracted with a Promoter for an upcoming Contest 
may not accept another bout within 30 days prior to that contest, 
unless agreed to by the Promoter. 

5.8 Sanctioning Fees are $1,500 per WIBA World Title Contest, 
plus $680 for WIBA Belt. 

Sanctioning Fees for WIBA International and Intercontinetal Titles are 
$1000,  plus $680 for WIBA Belt. 

Sanctioning Fees for WIBA Americas, or Youth Titles are $850, 
plus $680 for WIBA Belt.  
Monies are due 21 days prior to the bout. 
The WIBA takes 0% of any fighters purse for sanctioning fees. 

for WIBA World Title fights, judges are to be paid $200 USD.
and the referee is to be paid $250 USD.
supervisors are to be paid $300 USD.

5.9 The Promoter is responsible for the purchase of the 
WIBA Championship Belt. 
When a championship changes hands, 
it is the promoters responsability to purchase a belt 
for the newly crowned champion. 
Only the winner of the contest can obtain the belt. 

5.10 The Promoter is to provide and pay for all hotel accommodations 
and travel arrangements for the representatives of the WIBA. 

5.11 The Promoter is responsible for any and all legal fees in the 
collection 
of any monies owed to the WIBA by the promoter. 

5.12 All WIBA sanction fees are non-refundable.
In case of an event being cancelled,
a sanction fee that has been paid by the promoter,
can be carried over to a later event
within 6 months of the original event date.